16408 Old Ash Loop Orlando, FL 32828
Timber Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16408 Old Ash Loop, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $303,074, approximately $215 per square foot. 16408 Old Ash Loop is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Timber Lakes Elementary School, Timber Springs Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Rall Raoul A
Bought by
Current Christopher W and Current Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$102,263
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rall Raoul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,090
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Claudio Isaic and Beazer Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Claudio Isaic
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,950
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Christopher W | $155,000 | Security Natl Title & Escrow | |
| Rall Raoul A | $99,900 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Claudio Isaic | $232,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Current Christopher W | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rall Raoul A | $98,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Claudio Isaic | $185,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,448 | $169,615 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,448 | $169,615 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $165,156 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $155,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $151,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $146,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $144,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $141,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $138,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $136,098 | $17,500 | $118,598 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $147,607 | $30,000 | $117,607 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $129,043 | $30,000 | $99,043 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $118,839 | $25,000 | $93,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map