1641 Camran Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Camran Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $429,876, approximately $264 per square foot. 1641 Camran Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Balderas Carolina V
Bought by
Garcia Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,020
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Garcia Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Outstanding Balance
$71,020
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Palacios Jorge
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Loan Trust 2004-He9
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Palacios Rosa
Bought by
Palacios Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Girgis Lourice
Bought by
Palacios Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Deutsch Mark S
Bought by
Girgis Lourice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Reynaldo | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Reynaldo | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $131,750 | None Available | |
| Palacios Jorge | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Palacios Jorge | $255,000 | Fatcola | |
| Girgis Lourice | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Reynaldo | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Palacios Jorge | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Girgis Lourice | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Palacios Jorge | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $173,706 | $34,763 | $138,943 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $170,301 | $34,082 | $136,219 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $166,963 | $33,414 | $133,549 |
| 2022 | $3,262 | $163,690 | $32,759 | $130,931 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $160,481 | $32,117 | $128,364 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $155,722 | $31,165 | $124,557 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $152,669 | $30,554 | $122,115 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $146,742 | $29,368 | $117,374 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $144,538 | $28,927 | $115,611 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $141,708 | $28,361 | $113,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map