Seller's Agent in 2023
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $470,000
*Newly Refreshed Home*New Flooring, Light Fixtures, Paint and Appliances*Granite Kitchen Counter Tops*Brick Fireplace*Two Dining Areas*Living Rm*Family Rm*Comfortable Size Bedrooms*Possible Side Yard Parking*Patio*Convenient Location*Appealing Floor Plan*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Hartwig License #00757849 Listed on: 08/16/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua Anderson | $435,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Amkraut Joel E | -- | None Available | |
| Amkraut Joel E | $150,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amkraut Joel E | $142,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | Sold | $435,000 | +2.4% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $262 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $443,700 | $151,266 | $292,434 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $435,000 | $148,300 | $286,700 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $387,600 | $96,900 | $290,700 |
| 2022 | $3,751 | $204,564 | $40,934 | $163,630 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $200,554 | $40,132 | $160,422 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $194,608 | $38,943 | $155,665 |
| 2018 | $3,209 | $190,793 | $38,180 | $152,613 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $183,387 | $36,699 | $146,688 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $180,633 | $36,148 | $144,485 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $161,000 | $32,300 | $128,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lori Fischer
Coldwell Banker Hartwig
(661) 948-8424
10 in this area
156 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR23153616
APN: 3148-043-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.