1641 Hutson Rd Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,865 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 Hutson Rd, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $144,216, approximately $100 per square foot. 1641 Hutson Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Havenview Middle School, and Whitehaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Tennial Danny
Bought by
Tennial Myreather Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennial Myreather Franklin | -- | -- | |
| Tennial Myreather Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $804 | $31,075 | $3,875 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $804 | $23,725 | $3,150 | $20,575 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $23,725 | $3,150 | $20,575 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $23,725 | $3,150 | $20,575 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $23,725 | $3,150 | $20,575 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $16,725 | $3,150 | $13,575 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $16,725 | $3,150 | $13,575 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $16,725 | $3,150 | $13,575 |
| 2017 | $687 | $16,725 | $3,150 | $13,575 |
| 2016 | $729 | $16,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $729 | $16,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map