1641 N 61st Ave Phoenix, AZ 85035
Estimated Value: $248,150 - $343,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 N 61st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85035 and is currently estimated at $302,288, approximately $284 per square foot. 1641 N 61st Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Palm Lane Elementary School, Raul H. Castro Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1975
Sold by
Patri Vincent J and Patri Dorothy J
Bought by
Thorley Douglas Mclane and Thorley Mari Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorley Douglas Mclane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $4,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $766 | $4,587 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $766 | $20,670 | $4,130 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $719 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $734 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $693 | $12,250 | $2,450 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $661 | $10,470 | $2,090 | $8,380 |
| 2018 | $691 | $9,530 | $1,900 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $659 | $7,700 | $1,540 | $6,160 |
| 2016 | $629 | $6,480 | $1,290 | $5,190 |
| 2015 | $580 | $5,580 | $1,110 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map