1641 S Wolf Rd Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $342,580
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 S Wolf Rd, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $315,395, approximately $285 per square foot. 1641 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Immanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Schultz Eugene C and Schultz Lorraine J
Bought by
Schultz Eugene C and Eugene C Schultz Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Eugene C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,202 | $24,000 | $4,732 | $19,268 |
| 2024 | $8,202 | $24,000 | $4,732 | $19,268 |
| 2023 | $7,875 | $24,000 | $4,732 | $19,268 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $21,915 | $4,056 | $17,859 |
| 2021 | $7,719 | $20,991 | $4,056 | $16,935 |
| 2020 | $7,510 | $20,991 | $4,056 | $16,935 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $21,238 | $3,718 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $7,869 | $21,238 | $3,718 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $21,238 | $3,718 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $17,514 | $3,380 | $14,134 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $17,514 | $3,380 | $14,134 |
| 2014 | $6,004 | $17,514 | $3,380 | $14,134 |
| 2013 | $6,732 | $21,467 | $3,380 | $18,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map