1645 S Wolf Rd Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 S Wolf Rd, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $302,617, approximately $307 per square foot. 1645 S Wolf Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Immanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Pope Raymond
Bought by
First National Bank Of Lagrange and Trust #4448
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Battaglia Mark A and Battaglia Dawn M
Bought by
Pope Raymond R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First National Bank Of Lagrange | -- | -- | |
| Pope Raymond R | $142,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pope Raymond R | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,860 | $23,000 | $4,732 | $18,268 |
| 2024 | $7,860 | $23,000 | $4,732 | $18,268 |
| 2023 | $7,612 | $23,000 | $4,732 | $18,268 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $20,290 | $4,056 | $16,234 |
| 2021 | $7,461 | $20,290 | $4,056 | $16,234 |
| 2020 | $7,260 | $20,290 | $4,056 | $16,234 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $17,937 | $3,718 | $14,219 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $17,937 | $3,718 | $14,219 |
| 2017 | $6,393 | $17,937 | $3,718 | $14,219 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $16,486 | $3,380 | $13,106 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $16,486 | $3,380 | $13,106 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $16,486 | $3,380 | $13,106 |
| 2013 | $5,575 | $17,776 | $3,380 | $14,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map