1641 W George St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $539,363
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1641 W George St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $496,091, approximately $257 per square foot. 1641 W George St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Hagerman Gary Lewis and Hagerman Jeanne Vaughan
Bought by
Hagerman Revocable Living Trust and Hagerman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $200,489 | $45,970 | $154,519 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $192,706 | $44,186 | $148,520 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $188,928 | $43,320 | $145,608 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $185,224 | $42,471 | $142,753 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $183,326 | $42,036 | $141,290 |
| 2019 | $6,361 | $179,732 | $41,212 | $138,520 |
| 2018 | $6,338 | $176,208 | $40,405 | $135,803 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $172,754 | $39,613 | $133,141 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $169,368 | $38,837 | $130,531 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $166,825 | $38,254 | $128,571 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $163,558 | $37,505 | $126,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map