16411 S 42nd St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,967 - $528,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16411 S 42nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $503,742, approximately $257 per square foot. 16411 S 42nd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $23,837 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $22,702 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $37,160 | $7,430 | $29,730 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $27,800 | $5,560 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $22,070 | $4,410 | $17,660 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $19,950 | $3,990 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $18,970 | $3,790 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map