Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Barnett
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 616-8645
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,861 - $253,000
Come and get it while you still can! This home has many great features and is perfect for anyone, whether you're single, a couple, or raising a family! This home features a nice, homey living room with a fireplace, and a functional kitchen. There is a great deck right off the dining room that overlooks a nice, big backyard that is completely fenced! Water heater was replaced in fall of 2019. This home is nestled in a cul-de-sac, which is great due to very minimal traffic. Easy highway access with entertainment, restaurants, and shopping nearby. Wonderful home that is ready to meet it's new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Real Estate Kansas City License #2000173785 Listed on: 05/07/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Reggie Lee | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Wallace Patricia Ann | -- | Ctc | |
| Brost Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Brost Mark E | -- | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $104,667 | None Available | |
| Jones Louis | -- | Ort | |
| Potts Jeremy | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Reggie Lee | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Patricia Ann | $120,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Brost Mark E | $89,756 | |
| Previous Owner | Brost Mark E | $94,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Louis | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Potts Jeremy | $108,004 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | $169,900 | +30.8% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2017 11/09/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2017 10/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $36,906 | $5,341 | $31,565 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $32,093 | $3,863 | $28,230 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $32,093 | $3,842 | $28,251 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $29,640 | $3,643 | $25,997 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $29,640 | $3,643 | $25,997 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $26,428 | $3,643 | $22,785 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $26,428 | $3,643 | $22,785 |
| 2018 | $1,601,230 | $23,000 | $3,170 | $19,830 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $23,000 | $3,170 | $19,830 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $21,136 | $4,110 | $17,026 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $20,520 | $3,990 | $16,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Barnett
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 616-8645
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Cortnee Barnett
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 807-0148
1 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Dave Campbell
Keller Williams KC North
(816) 674-1929
2 in this area
217 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brent Weddle
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 694-7971
1 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2320106
APN: 16-920-14-23-00-0-00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.