1642 3rd St Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 3rd St, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $847,076, approximately $532 per square foot. 1642 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Duarte High School, and California School Of The Arts - San Gabriel Valley.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $697,741 | $418,865 | $278,876 |
| 2024 | $9,198 | $684,060 | $410,652 | $273,408 |
| 2023 | $8,929 | $670,648 | $402,600 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $8,706 | $657,499 | $394,706 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $644,608 | $386,967 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $368,645 | $102,645 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $100,633 | $100,633 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map