1642 E Norberry St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 E Norberry St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $452,749, approximately $234 per square foot. 1642 E Norberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Mckenzie Kevin D and Mckenzie Joy L
Bought by
Govers Stanley Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,635
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Govers Stanley Martin | $104,500 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Govers Stanley Martin | $107,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $173,572 | $34,704 | $138,868 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $170,170 | $34,024 | $136,146 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $166,834 | $33,357 | $133,477 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $163,563 | $32,703 | $130,860 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $160,357 | $32,062 | $128,295 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $155,603 | $31,112 | $124,491 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $152,552 | $30,502 | $122,050 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $146,629 | $29,318 | $117,311 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $144,427 | $28,878 | $115,549 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $141,599 | $28,313 | $113,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map