1642 N Villa Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 N Villa Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $566,882, approximately $295 per square foot. 1642 N Villa Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Smith Stephen Maynard
Bought by
Stephen Smith Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Allen Smith Qualified Personal Residence and Smith Stephen M
Bought by
Allen Smith Living Trust and Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Smith Allen R
Bought by
Smith Stephen M and Allen Smith Qualified Personal Residence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Central Pacific Builders Inc
Bought by
Smith Allen R and Smith Ann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Stephen Maynard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Allen R | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $257,764 | $88,625 | $169,139 |
| 2023 | $3,066 | $247,757 | $85,185 | $162,572 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $242,900 | $83,515 | $159,385 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $238,138 | $81,878 | $156,260 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $235,697 | $81,039 | $154,658 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $231,076 | $79,450 | $151,626 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $226,546 | $77,893 | $148,653 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $222,105 | $76,366 | $145,739 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $217,751 | $74,869 | $142,882 |
| 2015 | $2,557 | $214,481 | $73,745 | $140,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,281 | $72,301 | $137,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map