1642 W Sequoia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,415 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 W Sequoia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $364,604, approximately $272 per square foot. 1642 W Sequoia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Ashby Charles E
Bought by
Ashby Charles E and Ashby Milagros M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,701
Outstanding Balance
$92,030
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Ashby Milagros M and Ashby Charles E
Bought by
Ashby Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,701
Outstanding Balance
$92,030
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Charles E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ashby Charles E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashby Charles E | $123,701 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $10,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $865 | $9,729 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $865 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $832 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $869 | $19,580 | $3,910 | $15,670 |
| 2020 | $853 | $17,810 | $3,560 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $827 | $16,430 | $3,280 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $798 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $771 | $13,270 | $2,650 | $10,620 |
| 2016 | $728 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $649 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map