1642 W Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1642 W Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $311,396, approximately $225 per square foot. 1642 W Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Iuliucci Carmine
Bought by
Rinks Vicki Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,338
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$54,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rinks Vicki Lee | $260,000 | American Title Service Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rinks Vicki Lee | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $10,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,040 | $9,944 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $25,770 | $5,150 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $20,030 | $4,000 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $985 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2018 | $954 | $13,470 | $2,690 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $923 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $876 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $785 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map