NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16420 Huron Dr Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222

Estimated Value: $378,865 - $464,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2017

Last sale price $235,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,676 / mo

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Active Adult
  • Community Stables
  • Heated Pool
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of December 2017

Seller just spent almost $15,000.00 on up grades for all new Berber carpet, complete paint job, inside and outside. Including the garage. Easy walk to all PMC amenities, clubhouse. stables, commercial area, school bus stop.. Three nicely done rooms in the lower level permitted. Good southern mountain views. Inside garage access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Friedl

No Firm Affiliation License #01274244 Listed on: 06/05/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rural Setting
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Tax Tract Number 3405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25647403

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Pmc Poa Association, Phone Number (661) 242-3788

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Fire and Smoke Detection System
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 25647403
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2040.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Full, Formica Counters, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Low Pile Carpeting
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 115.20
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Basement, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Formica Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Wood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Heated, Heated with Propane
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace, Propane, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Propane Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Horse Trails, Clubhouse, Banquet Facilities, Recreation Room
  • Association Fee: 1452.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMC-POA
  • Phone: 661-242-3788
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest, Golf, Horse Trails, Mountainous, Stable(s), Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Walkstreet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Tract Number: 3405

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2024
Sold by
Grigorian Alex and Culci Gunay
Bought by
Gunay Culci Revocable Living Trust and Grigorian Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$423,966

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gunay Culci Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 Sold $235,000 -5.6% $115 / Sq Ft
11/25/2017 11/25/17 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 For Sale $249,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
11/15/2014 11/15/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
10/09/2014 10/09/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,137 $267,384 $45,510 $221,874
2024 $3,137 $262,142 $44,618 $217,524
2023 $3,014 $257,003 $43,744 $213,259
2022 $3,018 $251,965 $42,887 $209,078
2021 $2,921 $247,026 $42,047 $204,979
2020 $2,860 $244,494 $41,616 $202,878
2019 $2,839 $244,494 $41,616 $202,878
2018 $2,773 $235,000 $40,000 $195,000
2017 $2,644 $233,347 $49,910 $183,437
2016 $2,559 $228,773 $48,932 $179,841
2015 $2,572 $225,337 $48,197 $177,140
2014 $2,523 $220,924 $47,253 $173,671
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR17136757

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 256-474-03-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.