16426 Heath Dr La Pine, OR 97739
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $611,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16426 Heath Dr, La Pine, OR 97739 and is currently estimated at $525,430, approximately $188 per square foot. 16426 Heath Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Rosland Elementary School, La Pine Middle School, and La Pine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Lee Shimin
Bought by
Li Ping Ping and Lee Shimin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Reinhardt Construction & Design Llc
Bought by
Lee Shimin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Ping Ping | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Shimin | $45,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $218,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $212,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $206,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $194,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $188,910 | $0 | $0 |