16427 Forest Pine Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $459,476 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16427 Forest Pine Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $487,619, approximately $202 per square foot. 16427 Forest Pine Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Three Suns Llc
Bought by
Casias Ralph and Casias Nora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,700
Outstanding Balance
$145,840
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Williams Robert A and Williams Michelle E
Bought by
Three Suns Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Baker Stuart L and Baker Sharon A
Bought by
Williams Robert A and Williams Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
6.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casias Ralph | $239,000 | Stc | |
| Three Suns Llc | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert A | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casias Ralph | $222,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Robert A | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Three Suns Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $81,910 | $30,990 | $50,920 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $75,210 | $23,240 | $51,970 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $75,210 | $23,240 | $51,970 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $62,210 | $19,360 | $42,850 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $62,210 | $19,360 | $42,850 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $55,540 | $17,270 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $55,540 | $17,270 | $38,270 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $53,030 | $14,420 | $38,610 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $48,490 | $12,540 | $35,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map