16451 Forest Pine Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $466,554 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16451 Forest Pine Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $476,139, approximately $173 per square foot. 16451 Forest Pine Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Pines Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Salvatore Profeta
Bought by
Dumont William W and Dumont Dawn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,832
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$421,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumont William W | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dumont William W | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,972 | $75,010 | $29,240 | $45,770 |
| 2024 | $4,972 | $71,500 | $21,950 | $49,550 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $71,500 | $21,950 | $49,550 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $63,270 | $18,280 | $44,990 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $63,270 | $18,280 | $44,990 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $58,370 | $16,360 | $42,010 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $58,370 | $16,360 | $42,010 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $49,800 | $13,640 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $49,800 | $13,640 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $47,370 | $11,860 | $35,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map