16429 S 33rd St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,515/month
About This Home
THIS INVITING PROPERTY OFFERS COMFORTABLE LIVING SPACE, PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP IN THIS UPGRADED HOME IN BEAUTIFUL LAKEWOOD COMMUNITY! FRESHLY PAINTED, MODEL HOME READY FOR NEW BUYERS! HOME FEATURES KITCHEN UPGRADES WITH GRANITE COUNTERS, NEW COMPOSITE SINK, GARBAGE DISPOSAL AND FIXTURE. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, TILE THROUGHOUT LOWER LEVEL, BAMBOO WOOD FLOORING ALL UPSTAIRS. NO CARPET IN HOME! OVERSIZED PRIMARY BD, BATH FEATURES DOUBLE SHOWER HEADS, GLASS TILES, JETTA 2-PERSON JETTED TUB. HOME HAS FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS AND THE TWO UP. HOME HAS BEEN MAINTAINED, NEW POOL MOTOR, POOL FENCE ALUMA WOOD ALUMINUM PATIO COVER, NEW ROOF UNDERLAYMENT AND TILES THAT NEEDED REPLACED, A/C SERVICES ANNUALLY. NUMEROUS UPGRADES TO MENTION. HOA MAINTAINS THE FRONT YARD, COMMON AREAS, COMMUNITY POOL. MUST SHOW
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,788
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 4,961 Sq Ft Lot
- Artificial Turf
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Spanish Architecture
- Roof Updated in 2024
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,176 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Pool
- Pool Updated in 2025
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 83
- Assessor Parcel Number 301-79-806
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
- Lakewood Association, Phone Number (480) 967-7182
- Secondary HOA Phone (602) 957-9191
- Built by Pulte
- Valencia Shores Lot 1 58 61 111 Tr A D Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $31,099 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $29,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $41,120 | $8,220 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $2,488 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $22,810 | $4,560 | $18,250 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $584,900 | -2.5% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | +2299.6% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Sold | $25,000 | -28.6% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -29.9% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -83.1% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $295,000 | Greystone Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $194,500 | American Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $139,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,775 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,650 | VA |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6997066
APN: 301-79-806
- 16610 S 32nd Place
- 16618 S 32nd Place
- 3302 E Hiddenview Dr
- 17002 S 34th Place
- 3130 E Redwood Ln
- 3533 E Saltsage Dr
- 3433 E Cedarwood Ln
- 16201 S 35th St
- 2955 E Saltsage Dr
- 3324 E Brookwood Ct
- 15802 S 32nd Place
- 16840 S 36th Place
- 2947 E Saltsage Dr
- 16847 S 29th Way