1643 Hillview Rd Saint Paul, MN 55126
Estimated Value: $279,010 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Hillview Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55126 and is currently estimated at $296,753, approximately $325 per square foot. 1643 Hillview Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $293,900 | $85,300 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $281,700 | $85,300 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $3,056 | $264,300 | $85,300 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $226,000 | $80,400 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $225,700 | $80,400 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $213,400 | $80,400 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $185,600 | $80,400 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $167,000 | $80,400 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $142,200 | $80,400 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map