1643 Jade Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Jade Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $832,731, approximately $450 per square foot. 1643 Jade Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Campos Olivia C and Lin Fu Chun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,350
Outstanding Balance
$16,293
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$816,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Mutch Kenneth D and Mutch Patricia J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,350
Outstanding Balance
$16,293
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$816,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Mutch Patricia J
Bought by
Mutch Kenneth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Olivia C | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $146,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mutch Kenneth D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $145,000 | -- | |
| -- | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Olivia C | $114,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $242,680 | $79,824 | $162,856 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $237,922 | $78,259 | $159,663 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $233,258 | $76,725 | $156,533 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $228,685 | $75,221 | $153,464 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $224,202 | $73,747 | $150,455 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $221,904 | $72,991 | $148,913 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $217,554 | $71,560 | $145,994 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $213,289 | $70,157 | $143,132 |
| 2017 | $10 | $209,108 | $68,782 | $140,326 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $205,009 | $67,434 | $137,575 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $201,931 | $66,422 | $135,509 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $197,976 | $65,121 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map