1643 Oak Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,935,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Oak Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $1,505,401. 1643 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Oneil Jeanne M
Bought by
Hudson Rockney W and The Eagle Lake Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Oneil Daniel E and Oneil Jeanne M
Bought by
Oneil Daniel E and Oneil Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Rockney W | -- | None Available | |
| Oneil Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oneil Daniel E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $1,246,500 | $395,400 | $851,100 |
| 2024 | $7,237 | $1,246,500 | $395,400 | $851,100 |
| 2023 | $8,091 | $1,246,500 | $395,400 | $851,100 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2019 | $6,969 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2017 | $6,467 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2016 | $6,629 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
| 2013 | $6,999 | $683,400 | $283,500 | $399,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map