NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $747,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,217 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2018

Last sale price $385,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,009 / mo

114 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

About This Home

As of October 2018

Well cared for 4bd, 2ba. All single level, no step downs. New flooring throughout. Fireplace, 3 car garage, nice grass back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Ford

Your Realty Office License #SA655419000 Listed on: 05/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Liza Santy

Realty ONE Group License #SA537102000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,398

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 9,622 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

• No Home Owners Association
  • Roadrunner Estates East Unit 6 Lot 467 645 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 591
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-19-126

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,398

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

9,622 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: King and Tatum
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES EAST UNIT 6 LOT 467-645
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 173.65
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2217.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Fireplace:_one_ Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9622.0
  • Parcel #: 215-19-126
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2398.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 591
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Nadi Fahez and Nadi Debra
Bought by
Guild Care Group Leasing Llc
Current Estimated Value
$703,436

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,500
Outstanding Balance
$553,663
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,773

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Nadi Debra and Nadi Fahez
Bought by
Guild Care Group Leasing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$401,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Nadi Fahez A and Nadi Debra
Bought by
Nadi Fahez A and Nadi Debra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Guild Care Group Llc
Bought by
Nadi Debra and Nadi Fahez

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2018
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
List Price
$429,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,000
-10.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Nadi Fahez -- --
Guild Care Group Leasing Llc -- Accommodation
Nadi Debra -- Premier Title Agency
Nadi Fahez A -- None Available
Nadi Debra -- Empire West Title Agency Llc
Guild Care Group Llc $385,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nadi Fahez $556,500
Previous Owner Nadi Debra $401,250
Previous Owner Nadi Debra $330,000
Previous Owner Guild Care Group Llc $327,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2018 10/04/18 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $174 / Sq Ft
08/27/2018 08/27/18 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Price Changed $399,000 -1.5% $180 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Price Changed $405,000 -5.6% $183 / Sq Ft
05/05/2018 05/05/18 For Sale $429,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,307 $32,360 -- --
2024 $3,154 $30,819 -- --
2023 $3,154 $46,500 $9,300 $37,200
2022 $3,122 $35,980 $7,190 $28,790
2021 $3,131 $32,300 $6,460 $25,840
2020 $3,034 $30,420 $6,080 $24,340
2019 $3,038 $28,980 $5,790 $23,190
2018 $2,511 $26,500 $5,300 $21,200
2017 $2,399 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2016 $2,361 $24,160 $4,830 $19,330
2015 $2,190 $23,660 $4,730 $18,930
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5762124

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-19-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.