$898,000

Estimated payment $5,006/month

Total Views 14,519
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$423 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Whispering Wind Academy Rated A-
  • 0.24 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

Currently a successful AirBnB this beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath residence in Roadrunner Estates is now for sale! Nestled on a premium corner lot & featuring a charming facade, sizeable front yard, 2 car garage, and an RV gate. ! Come inside to discover a cozy living area w/vaulted ceilings, wood-look tile flooring, neutral palette, and a warm fireplace. The eat-in kitchen offers white cabinetry w/crown moulding, a pantry, granite counters, tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and SS appliances. Enjoy a good night's sleep in the primary suite, boasting soft carpet, direct outdoor access w/elegant French doors, a private ensuite, and a walk-in closet. Lastly, the wonderful backyard includes a covered patio, a sparkling blue pool, and even a putting green! Hurry, don't miss out!

Listing Agent

Natasha Parmar

HomeSmart License #SA638133000 Listed on: 11/05/2025

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,609

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 10,638 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 521
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-19-056

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Roadrunner Homes
  • Roadrunner Estates East Unit 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,609

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

10,638 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th St & Greenway Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES EAST UNIT 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 423.39
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2121.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Slump Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction:Slump Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Other6: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10638.0
  • Parcel #: 215-19-056

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Roadrunner Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2609.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.00
  • Tax Lot: 521
  • Tax Map Number: 19.00

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,679 $29,007 -- --
2024 $2,827 $27,626 -- --
2023 $2,827 $42,030 $8,400 $33,630
2022 $2,799 $32,200 $6,440 $25,760
2021 $2,807 $30,220 $6,040 $24,180
2020 $2,720 $28,100 $5,620 $22,480
2019 $2,724 $26,650 $5,330 $21,320
2018 $2,634 $24,430 $4,880 $19,550
2017 $2,525 $23,510 $4,700 $18,810
2016 $2,483 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2015 $1,963 $20,950 $4,190 $16,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2025 11/05/25 For Sale $898,000 -- $423 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $210,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency
Warranty Deed $255,000 Fidelity Natl Title Agency I
Cash Sale Deed $182,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $169,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Joint Tenancy Deed $125,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $220,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $161,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6943166

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-19-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.