4376 E Anderson Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,482/month
About This Home
***NEW AC's | PERFECT SHORT-TERM RENTAL*** Corner lot, nearly fully remodeled 3 bed/2 1⁄2 bath + loft. 5 minutes from Kierland, Desert Ridge, Scottsdale Quarter, High Street, the 51 & 101 freeways. City of Phoenix taxes, Paradise Valley school district while on the border of Scottsdale a block from Tatum boulevard, best of all three! Enter to soaring ceilings with your formal living and dining furthering you into the open kitchen, informal dining and family room. White shaker cabinets, granite countertops, SS appliances and walk-in pantry. Resort style living with pebble tech pool, custom landscaping, large grass area, extended covered patio with outdoor living, ceiling fans and commercial grade misters. Improvements include: New white Italian marble tile throughout | Ceiling fans | Interior paint throughout | Master bath | Base boards | Chandeliers | Additional shrubs/trees. Additional features include: Dual water softener/reverse osmosis treatment system | Commercial grade misting system | Extra dark sunscreens on all windows | Gas line installed to back yard for grilling and to family room for a new fireplace if you so choose | plantation shutters on every window | Security system.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,075
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 7,338 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Corner Lot
- Backyard Sprinklers
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Private Yard
- Grass Covered Lot
HOA Fees
- $32 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Home Design
- Santa Barbara Architecture
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,231 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Schools
- Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School
Community Details
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- Snow Property Manage Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
- Built by BEAZER HOMES AZ INC
- Heights At Bel Esprit Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 128
- Assessor Parcel Number 215-17-507
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $36,447 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $34,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $50,350 | $10,070 | $40,280 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $38,620 | $7,720 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $31,600 | $6,320 | $25,280 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $29,860 | $5,970 | $23,890 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $26,470 | $5,290 | $21,180 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -2.5% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $795,000 | +9.7% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Price Changed | $725,000 | +3.7% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | For Sale | $699,000 | +115.1% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2015 09/10/15 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $725,000 | Clear Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $224,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,644 | Lawyers Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $616,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $325,000 | VA | |