16432 Devonshire St Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $814,732 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16432 Devonshire St, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $891,433, approximately $660 per square foot. 16432 Devonshire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Millias Leah E
Bought by
Sadiwa Eduardo V and Sadiwa Corazon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Millias Leonard W
Bought by
Millias Leah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadiwa Eduardo V | $132,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Millias Leah E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sadiwa Eduardo V | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $221,686 | $78,763 | $142,923 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $217,340 | $77,219 | $140,121 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $213,079 | $75,705 | $137,374 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $208,902 | $74,221 | $134,681 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $204,807 | $72,766 | $132,041 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $198,734 | $70,608 | $128,126 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $194,838 | $69,224 | $125,614 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $187,274 | $66,537 | $120,737 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $184,462 | $65,538 | $118,924 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $180,850 | $64,255 | $116,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map