16433 S 37th Way Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,846 - $812,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16433 S 37th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $754,962, approximately $363 per square foot. 16433 S 37th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Sangston David M and Sangston Collette T
Bought by
Sangston David M and Sangston Collette R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Polizzi John J and Polizzi Michelle J
Bought by
Sangston David M and Sangston Collette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,435
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Polizzi John J and Polizzi Michelle J
Bought by
Polizzi John J and Polizzi Michelle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangston David M | -- | None Available | |
| Sangston David M | $378,900 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Polizzi John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangston David M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $47,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $45,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $56,180 | $11,230 | $44,950 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $42,620 | $8,520 | $34,100 |
| 2021 | $4,070 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $39,280 | $7,850 | $31,430 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $36,870 | $7,370 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $36,850 | $7,370 | $29,480 |
| 2017 | $3,510 | $36,550 | $7,310 | $29,240 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $35,720 | $7,140 | $28,580 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map