Seller's Agent in 2026
Calen Brennan
RE/MAX
(303) 249-4080
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Well-maintained two-story home located at 16436 E Jackalope Drive in Parker offering 2 bedroom with Flex-Loft and 3 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The main level features a bright living area with abundant natural light, flowing seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and easy access to the backyard for indoor-outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs you’ll find a spacious primary suite with a private en-suite bath, along with an additional bedroom, great loft space and a full bathroom, providing flexibility for guests, or home office space. A convenient main-level bathroom adds to the home’s practicality. The backyard offers room to relax, garden, or entertain, while the attached garage provides secure parking and extra storage. Located in a desirable Parker neighborhood close to parks, trails, schools, shopping, dining, and downtown Parker, with convenient access to major roadways, this home combines comfort, functionality, and location.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals Brokerage Email: calenbrennan@remax.net,303-249-4080 License #100000407 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $224,900 | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | $251,600 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $6,293,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,900 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $201,248 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -3.7% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $545,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,857 | $39,500 | $11,520 | $27,980 |
| 2024 | $4,857 | $40,810 | $9,730 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $40,810 | $9,730 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $28,910 | $6,600 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $28,910 | $6,600 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $27,140 | $7,920 | $19,220 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $27,140 | $7,920 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $24,490 | $7,150 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $3,167 | $24,490 | $7,150 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $22,800 | $7,050 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $3,044 | $22,800 | $7,050 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $17,830 | $6,870 | $10,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Calen Brennan
RE/MAX
(303) 249-4080
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tony Weant
Compass - Denver
(720) 301-4135
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
DeLUX Team
Compass - Denver
(720) 301-4135
1 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 9767279
APN: 2233-294-01-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.