RENTED MAY 20, 2026

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $283,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
40 Sq Ft
$6,444/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Cute as a button, recently remodeled and located in the heart of Vero! This charming 2bd apartment provides for very comfortable and stylish living. All newer appliances, new kitchen with quartz counters and remodeled bathrooms, private laundry with full size washer and dryer. All hurricane rated windows and metal roof for peace of mind and energy efficiency and new ac system for worry free comfort. Back yard and porch to enjoy outdoors. Sizes approx. Pet weight limit 25lb, no cats.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Losiowski Lech
Bought by
Buchheim Grazyna
Current Estimated Value
$257,758

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Sold by
Petty Elizabeth
Bought by
Iosiowski Mieczyslaw and Losiowski Zdzislawa

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buchheim Grazyna -- None Listed On Document
Buchheim Grazyna -- None Listed On Document
Losiowski Lech -- None Listed On Document
Iosiowski Mieczyslaw $47,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Rented $1,875 0.0% --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $1,875 +1.4% --
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
05/28/2023 05/28/23 For Rent $1,850 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,671 $175,363 $61,285 $114,078
2024 $2,187 $158,777 $61,285 $97,492
2023 $2,187 $111,057 $0 $0
2022 $1,952 $135,038 $54,719 $80,319
2021 $1,697 $105,202 $32,831 $72,371
2020 $1,567 $95,555 $28,454 $67,101
2019 $1,508 $92,746 $28,454 $64,292
2018 $1,334 $74,173 $28,454 $45,719
2017 $1,283 $74,173 $0 $0
2016 $1,149 $62,560 $0 $0
2015 $1,048 $51,950 $0 $0
2014 $919 $47,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.