1644 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $268,627, approximately $153 per square foot. 1644 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Stephenson Jeffrey Gordon and Stephenson Sheila Kathr
Bought by
Long Gabriel and Long Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Connor Anthony R O and Connor Lauren O
Bought by
Gordon Joe and Gordon Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Schwab Elaine Elaine
Bought by
O'connor Anthony Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,266
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Schwab Elaine M
Bought by
Schowalter Lauren M and Oconnor Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,266
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Gabriel | $336,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Gordon Joe | $244,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| O'connor Anthony Anthony | $141,000 | -- | |
| Schowalter Lauren M | $145,272 | Titlesmart Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Joe | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | O'connor Anthony Anthony | $136,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Schowalter Lauren M | $138,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $231,200 | $40,100 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $241,700 | $24,900 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $233,700 | $25,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $192,900 | $25,000 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $174,100 | $25,000 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $154,700 | $25,000 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $147,000 | $25,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $134,800 | $25,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $123,900 | $25,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map