1644 Hillcrest Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1644 Hillcrest Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $489,754, approximately $446 per square foot. 1644 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Ruiz Daniel and Rangel Martha
Bought by
Ruiz Daniel V and Rangel Martha O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Daniel V and Rangel Martha O
Bought by
Ruiz Daniel and Rangel Martha O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,304
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ruiz Daniel and Rangel Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Rosa Z
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Fernando
Bought by
Cruz Rosa Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Reyna
Bought by
Cruz Rosa Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Magdaleno Cindy
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Diego Fernando
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna and Magdaleno Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Diego
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Myers Linda L and Gallardo Rosa
Bought by
Hernandez Reyna and Magdaleno Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Gallardo Hector A
Bought by
Gallardo Rosa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,145
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Stark Judith
Bought by
Myers Linda L and Gallardo Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,145
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Stark Judith
Bought by
Stark Judith and Stark Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Daniel V | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Daniel | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ruiz Daniel | $95,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $114,900 | Accommodation | |
| Cruz Rosa Z | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Cruz Rosa Z | $326,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hernandez Reyna | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Reyna | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Reyna | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Reyna | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gallardo Rosa D | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Myers Linda L | $87,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Stark Judith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Daniel | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Daniel | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Rosa Z | $260,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Reyna | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Linda L | $86,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $122,607 | $45,168 | $77,439 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $117,848 | $43,415 | $74,433 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $115,538 | $42,564 | $72,974 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $113,274 | $41,730 | $71,544 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $112,114 | $41,303 | $70,811 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $109,917 | $40,494 | $69,423 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $107,762 | $39,701 | $68,061 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $105,650 | $38,923 | $66,727 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $103,579 | $38,160 | $65,419 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $102,026 | $37,588 | $64,438 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $100,029 | $36,852 | $63,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map