16442 S 16th Ln Phoenix, AZ 85045
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,100/month
Highlights
- Pool
- Mountain View
- Great Room
- Kyrene de la Sierra Elementary School Rated A
- Clubhouse
- Granite Countertops
About This Home
Terrific layout in this 3 bedroom split floor plan with kitchen open to the dining and great room. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter-tops. The Owner's bedroom suite is a nice size with a private bath including separate tub/shower, large walk in closet and views of the pool. Backyard is great for entertaining friends & family with sparkling pool and mountain views! Extended 2-car garage. --- Located in highly desirable Foothills CLUB WEST with community park, tennis, basketball and volleyball. Low HOA dues. Award-winning Kyrene schools and Desert Vista High School. Close to Desert Foothills Park. Easy access to Loop 202. Close to miles of terrific scenic hiking trails on South Mountain Preserve.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,761
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 6,050 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front and back of the property
- East or West Exposure
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $46 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Oversized Parking
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,661 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Updated in 2022
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- No Interior Steps
- Covered Patio or Porch
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 66
- Assessor Parcel Number 311-01-739
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include ground maintenance
- 360 Comm Mgmt Association
- Built by Shea Homes / UDC
- Foothills Club West Parcel 26 Desert Winds Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,761 | $29,763 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $28,346 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $38,670 | $7,730 | $30,940 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $25,330 | $5,060 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $23,260 | $4,650 | $18,610 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2016 | $2,601 | $21,330 | $4,260 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $20,650 | $4,130 | $16,520 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -2.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $539,900 | 0.0% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2023 07/15/23 | Rented | $2,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Price Changed | $2,675 | -2.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/27/2021 12/27/21 | Sold | $525,000 | -0.9% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2021 11/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $319 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $525,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $196,500 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $144,224 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $414,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $157,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $129,450 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $29,475 | No Value Available |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6974685
APN: 311-01-739
- 1819 W Nighthawk Way
- 1810 W Frye Rd
- 1649 W Lacewood Place
- 1633 W Lacewood Place
- 1629 W Lacewood Place
- 1634 W Redwood Ln
- 1812 W Lacewood Place
- 1735 W Lacewood Place
- 1710 W Hiddenview Dr
- 1725 W Muirwood Dr
- 1743 W Muirwood Dr
- 1834 W Amberwood Dr
- 16823 S 15th Ave
- 16011 S 18th Ln
- 1576 W Saltsage Dr
- 1450 W Bridge St
- 16216 S 14th Dr