1645 255th St Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $809,000 - $955,795
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 255th St, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $894,449, approximately $471 per square foot. 1645 255th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Lee Chang H
Bought by
Lee Chang H and Lee Son Gilmore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Lee Chang H
Bought by
Lee Chang H and Lee Pattie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Chang H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Gilmore | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Chang H | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Chang H | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Chang H | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,801 | $690,940 | $497,487 | $193,453 |
| 2024 | $8,719 | $677,393 | $487,733 | $189,660 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $664,112 | $478,170 | $185,942 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $651,092 | $468,795 | $182,297 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $638,326 | $459,603 | $178,723 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $631,782 | $454,891 | $176,891 |
| 2019 | $7,828 | $619,395 | $445,972 | $173,423 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $607,251 | $437,228 | $170,023 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $498,434 | $359,930 | $138,504 |
| 2015 | $6,194 | $490,948 | $354,524 | $136,424 |
| 2014 | $6,215 | $481,332 | $347,580 | $133,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map