Marina Towers 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 708 Floor 7 Honolulu, HI 96815
Waikiki NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,084/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- City View
- Home fronts a canal
- Heated Pool
- 32,234 Sq Ft lot
- Clubhouse
About This Home
Tired of analyzing buildings that just don't measure up? Finally, a spacious home in Residential Waikiki with Panoramic Mountain, Valley, and Water Views yet located just one block from the beach. This extraordinarily well managed, boutique building has curb appeal, unique architectural features, is 100% insured, has impressive reserve funds, a reasonable maintenance fee, no loans out and no assessments. The HOA Fee even includes cable tv and internet! Apartment 708 is a corner unit with a huge living room and large glass doors you wont find in Kakaako! This home has been completely remodeled with new ceilings, cabinetry, appliances, flooring, fixtures and more! There's even AC for those occasional muggy days! The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath and is privately located in the back of the home. Marina Towers is located on a restricted road fronting the canal and it's amenities include a Heated Salt pool, BBQ, attractive Recreation Area, Workout Area, Locked Bicycle, Surf board and Storage rooms as well as a car wash and an attentive resident manager. A covered parking stall and storage space is included in the sale. Book your showing today!
Listing Agent
Hawaii Home Finders Brokerage Phone: (808) 230-3923 License #RS-80395 Listed on: 11/19/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,280
Year Built
- Built in 1967 | Remodeled
Home Design
- Entry on the 7th floor
- Slab Foundation
- Masonry
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,000 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Furnished
- Storage
- Closed Circuit Camera
Flooring
- Ceramic Tile
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- Covered Parking
- Assigned Parking
Pool
- Heated Pool
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1-2-6-013-018-0048
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, cable TV, internet, sewer, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $652,400 | $103,500 | $548,900 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $626,100 | $103,500 | $522,600 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $561,000 | $102,100 | $458,900 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $532,200 | $99,300 | $432,900 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $525,600 | $99,300 | $426,300 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $561,000 | $93,600 | $467,400 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $563,900 | $90,800 | $473,100 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $523,500 | $89,300 | $434,200 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $487,800 | $85,100 | $402,700 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $477,000 | $78,000 | $399,000 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $463,700 | $73,900 | $389,800 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $432,000 | $70,900 | $361,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $730,000 | -2.0% | $730 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $745,000 | +44.7% | $745 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2020 03/31/20 | Sold | $515,000 | -7.4% | $515 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2020 03/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Sale | $556,000 | -- | $556 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $515,000 | Tg | |
| Deed | $515,000 | Tg | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: HiCentral MLS (Honolulu Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 202525702
APN: 1-2-6-013-018-0048
- 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 605
- 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 906
- 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 606
- 1645 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 903
- 1627 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 104
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3406
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 908
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3003
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 1705
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2211
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 1815
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3214
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 1208
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 3306
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 1914
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 1215
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2309
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2411
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2614
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2815
- 400 Hobron Ln Unit 2712
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2806 Châteaux Waikiki
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 2511
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 3104
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 400 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1012
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 911
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 1812
- 411 Hobron Ln
- 411 Hobron Ln Unit 605
- 1551 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 2003
- 1551 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 3404
- 1551 Ala Wai Blvd
- 1551 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 1604
- 1551 Ala Wai Blvd Unit 1204