1645 Cork Oak Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Cork Oak Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $575,133, approximately $300 per square foot. 1645 Cork Oak Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Weibel Neal O and Weibel Cathleen D
Bought by
Weibel Family Living Trust and Weibel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Weibel Neal O and Weibel Cathleen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,975
Interest Rate
7.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weibel Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weibel Neal O | $227,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weibel Neal O | $181,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $374,573 | $82,868 | $291,705 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $367,230 | $81,244 | $285,986 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $360,030 | $79,651 | $280,379 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $322,972 | $78,090 | $244,882 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $316,640 | $76,559 | $240,081 |
| 2020 | $4,081 | $313,394 | $75,774 | $237,620 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $307,250 | $74,289 | $232,961 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $301,227 | $72,833 | $228,394 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $295,321 | $71,405 | $223,916 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $289,532 | $70,006 | $219,526 |
| 2014 | $3,591 | $279,600 | $67,604 | $211,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map