1663 Cork Oak Ln Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Cork Oak Ln, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $486,174, approximately $344 per square foot. 1663 Cork Oak Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Banegas Zonia Q
Bought by
Banegas Zonia Q and Banegas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Banegas Zonia Q
Bought by
Banegas Zonia Q and Banegas Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,478
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Goldade James Robert and Goldade Stephanie
Bought by
Banegas Zonia Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,777
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Banegas Richard T
Bought by
Banegas Zonia Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,777
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Homes Corp
Bought by
Goldade James Robert and Goldade Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,825
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banegas Zonia Q | -- | None Available | |
| Banegas Zonia Q | -- | Tsi Escrow Cerritos | |
| Banegas Zonia Q | $272,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Banegas Zonia Q | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Goldade James Robert | $173,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banegas Zonia Q | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Banegas Zonia Q | $271,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldade James Robert | $170,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $386,388 | $115,156 | $271,232 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $378,813 | $112,899 | $265,914 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $371,386 | $110,686 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $364,105 | $108,516 | $255,589 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $356,967 | $106,389 | $250,578 |
| 2020 | $4,338 | $353,308 | $105,299 | $248,009 |
| 2019 | $4,284 | $346,382 | $103,235 | $243,147 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $339,591 | $101,211 | $238,380 |
| 2017 | $4,107 | $328,000 | $98,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $306,000 | $91,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $253,000 | $75,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map