1645 E 26th St Merced, CA 95340
Estimated Value: $309,582 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 E 26th St, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $322,396, approximately $218 per square foot. 1645 E 26th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Ada Givens Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Moreno Maria D
Bought by
Moreno Maria D and Maria D Moreno Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Maria D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $82,001 | $11,014 | $70,987 |
| 2024 | $799 | $80,395 | $10,799 | $69,596 |
| 2023 | $787 | $78,820 | $10,588 | $68,232 |
| 2022 | $773 | $77,276 | $10,381 | $66,895 |
| 2021 | $770 | $75,762 | $10,178 | $65,584 |
| 2020 | $774 | $74,986 | $10,074 | $64,912 |
| 2019 | $760 | $73,517 | $9,877 | $63,640 |
| 2018 | $691 | $72,077 | $9,684 | $62,393 |
| 2017 | $715 | $70,665 | $9,495 | $61,170 |
| 2016 | $703 | $69,280 | $9,309 | $59,971 |
| 2015 | $691 | $68,241 | $9,170 | $59,071 |
| 2014 | $674 | $66,905 | $8,991 | $57,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map