1645 E Elm St Springfield, MO 65802
Walnut Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 E Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $259,977, approximately $160 per square foot. 1645 E Elm St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Rountree Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $34,930 | $11,480 | $23,450 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $31,440 | $9,840 | $21,600 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $31,440 | $9,840 | $21,600 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $29,320 | $9,840 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $29,320 | $9,840 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $28,040 | $9,840 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $28,040 | $9,840 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $32,200 | $9,840 | $22,360 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $28,330 | $9,840 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $28,330 | $9,840 | $18,490 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $28,330 | $9,840 | $18,490 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $27,130 | $9,840 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map