1645 Scott Ct Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $374,977 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 Scott Ct, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $409,244, approximately $256 per square foot. 1645 Scott Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Dedmon Glen H and Dedmon Mary L
Bought by
Dedmon Glen and Dedmon Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedmon Glen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $155,171 | $52,694 | $102,477 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $149,148 | $50,649 | $98,499 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $146,224 | $49,656 | $96,568 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $143,358 | $48,683 | $94,675 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $141,889 | $48,184 | $93,705 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $139,108 | $47,240 | $91,868 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $136,381 | $46,314 | $90,067 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $133,707 | $45,406 | $88,301 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $131,086 | $44,516 | $86,570 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $129,118 | $43,848 | $85,270 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $126,590 | $42,990 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map