16450 E Aberdeen Ave Centennial, CO 80016
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,045
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16450 E Aberdeen Ave, Centennial, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $938,651, approximately $308 per square foot. 16450 E Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Kim Hyun Suk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,485
Outstanding Balance
$246,657
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$691,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hyun Suk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Hyun Suk | $434,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |