16480 E Aberdeen Ave Centennial, CO 80016
Piney Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $989,205 - $1,076,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16480 E Aberdeen Ave, Centennial, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,014,051, approximately $277 per square foot. 16480 E Aberdeen Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Indian Ridge Elementary School, Laredo Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Woodward William G and Woodward Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward William G | $497,300 | Stewart Title Of Denver |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woodward William G | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |