16455 Devonshire St Granada Hills, CA 91344
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,037,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16455 Devonshire St, Granada Hills, CA 91344 and is currently estimated at $963,764, approximately $555 per square foot. 16455 Devonshire St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayall Street Elementary School, George K. Porter Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutzman Jeannene E | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Gutzman Jeannene E | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Guzman Jeannene E | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Gutzman Jeannene E | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Gutzman Gregory J | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Gutzman Jeannene E | $365,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Clark Bryan K | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Clark Bryan K | -- | -- | |
| Gruber Bryan K | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Clark Donna Lynn | $219,500 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutzman Jeannene E | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Guzman Jeannene E | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutzman Jeannene E | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Bryan K | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Bryan K | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Bryan K | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Donna Lynn | $212,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $471,135 | $210,655 | $260,480 |
| 2024 | $5,947 | $461,898 | $206,525 | $255,373 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $452,842 | $202,476 | $250,366 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $443,963 | $198,506 | $245,457 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $435,259 | $194,614 | $240,645 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $422,351 | $188,843 | $233,508 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $414,071 | $185,141 | $228,930 |
| 2016 | $4,993 | $397,994 | $177,952 | $220,042 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $392,016 | $175,279 | $216,737 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $384,338 | $171,846 | $212,492 |
Map
- 10352 Hayvenhurst Ave
- 10153 Debra Ave
- 10206 Gothic Ave
- 10213 Sophia Ave
- 10204 Gerald Ave
- 16255 Devonshire St Unit 57
- 10538 Gerald Ave
- 10007 Debra Ave
- 16130 Devonshire St
- 10207 Collett Ave
- 16038 Devonshire St
- 16231 Septo St
- 10636 Woodley Ave Unit 43
- 9846 Monogram Ave
- 10501 Forbes Ave
- 16646 Tribune St
- 15940 Blackhawk St
- 9916 Whitaker Ave
- 16953 San Jose St
- 10050 Balboa Blvd
- 513 Odessa Ave
- 16461 Devonshire St
- 16447 Devonshire St
- 16452 Blackhawk St
- 16507 Devonshire St
- 16441 Devonshire St
- 16460 Blackhawk St
- 16446 Blackhawk St
- 16504 Blackhawk St
- 16438 Blackhawk St
- 16515 Devonshire St
- 16458 Devonshire St
- 16431 Devonshire St
- 16450 Devonshire St
- 16512 Blackhawk St
- 16500 Devonshire St
- 10246 Odessa Ave
- 16444 Devonshire St
- 16430 Blackhawk St
- 16521 Devonshire St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.