1646 E 84th Place Chicago, IL 60617
Calumet Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 E 84th Place, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $211,771, approximately $161 per square foot. 1646 E 84th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary Academy, CICS Avalon, and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Lane Iola
Bought by
Matthews George C and Lane Matthews Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,300
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews George C | -- | -- | |
| Matthews George C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews George C | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $12,500 | $3,750 | $8,750 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $12,500 | $3,750 | $8,750 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2021 | $2,043 | $13,000 | $6,250 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $12,401 | $4,500 | $7,901 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $13,779 | $4,500 | $9,279 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $13,779 | $4,500 | $9,279 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,607 | $4,000 | $11,607 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $15,607 | $4,000 | $11,607 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $15,607 | $4,000 | $11,607 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $14,138 | $3,500 | $10,638 |
| 2013 | $1,752 | $14,138 | $3,500 | $10,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map