1646 Starlite Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,672,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1646 Starlite Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,568,591, approximately $908 per square foot. 1646 Starlite Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Pham Ngoc Lan
Bought by
Pham Ngoc Lan and The Ngoc Lan Pham Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,958
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,406,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Pham Ngoc Lan
Bought by
Pham Ngoc Lan and Ngoc Lan Pham Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Pham Ngoc Lan
Bought by
Pham Ngoc Lan and Ngoc Lan Pham Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Dietzel John and Dietzel Sandra L
Bought by
Pham Ngoc Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Ngoc Lan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Ngoc Lan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pham Ngoc Lan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pham Ngoc Lan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Pham Ngoc Lan | -- | -- | |
| Pham Ngoc Lan | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Ngoc Lan | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Ngoc Lan | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Pham Ngoc Lan | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $463,038 | $191,600 | $271,438 |
| 2024 | $5,379 | $453,960 | $187,844 | $266,116 |
| 2023 | $5,360 | $445,060 | $184,161 | $260,899 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $436,334 | $180,550 | $255,784 |
| 2021 | $5,260 | $427,779 | $177,010 | $250,769 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $423,393 | $175,195 | $248,198 |
| 2019 | $5,111 | $415,092 | $171,760 | $243,332 |
| 2018 | $4,857 | $406,954 | $168,393 | $238,561 |
| 2017 | $4,794 | $398,976 | $165,092 | $233,884 |
| 2016 | $4,598 | $391,154 | $161,855 | $229,299 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $385,279 | $159,424 | $225,855 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $377,733 | $156,302 | $221,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map