1647 E Brigadier Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,000 - $1,274,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,727
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 E Brigadier Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,187,703, approximately $318 per square foot. 1647 E Brigadier Ct is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Outstanding Balance
$463,610
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Dulgarian Jason and Dulgarian Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$527,250
Outstanding Balance
$463,610
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,093
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dulgarian Jason | $659,064 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulgarian Jason | $527,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,738 | $46,082 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $43,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $92,110 | $18,420 | $73,690 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $69,060 | $13,810 | $55,250 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $61,510 | $12,300 | $49,210 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $57,400 | $11,480 | $45,920 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $47,760 | $9,550 | $38,210 |
| 2018 | $605 | $7,740 | $7,740 | $0 |
| 2017 | $64 | $93 | $93 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map