1680 E Brigadier Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,713 - $1,204,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,566
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E Brigadier Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,082,428, approximately $303 per square foot. 1680 E Brigadier Ct is a home with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Hatcher Robert Paul
Bought by
Hatcher Robert Paul and Magana Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Hatcher Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,493
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Robert Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatcher Robert | $604,413 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatcher Robert | $521,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $40,293 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $38,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $76,350 | $15,270 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $56,880 | $11,370 | $45,510 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $51,510 | $10,300 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $50,580 | $10,110 | $40,470 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $41,760 | $8,350 | $33,410 |
| 2018 | $457 | $5,850 | $5,850 | $0 |
| 2017 | $49 | $70 | $70 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map