NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $388,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,320 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2013

Last sale price $153,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,136 / mo

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM HOME WITH SPARKLING DIVING POOL ON HUGE CORNER LOT. LOCATED IN NORTH CENTRAL PHOENIX CLOSE TO SHOPPING & ENTERTAINMENT WITH EASY ACCESS TO BOTH 101 & I-17 FREEWAYS. **NO HOA** WHAT MORE CAN YOU ASK FOR?? NOT A SHORT SALE. NOT BANK OWNED. DON'T MISS THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A GREAT LOOKING, CLEAN AND WELL MAINTAINED HOME WITH 2 CAR GARAGE, RV GATE AND DIVING POOL. TAKE A LOOK BEFORE IT'S GONE..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Fields

West USA Realty License #SA046153000 Listed on: 06/21/2013

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christy Walker

RE/MAX Signature License #BR539038000

RE/MAX Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $496

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 8,031 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Desert Valley Estates 5 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 222
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-13-813

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$496

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

8,031 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: UNION HILLS & 19TH AVE
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2011
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Master Model: unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Valley Estates 5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 115.91

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1320.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Laundry:In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Winds Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8031.0
  • Parcel #: 209-13-813
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 496.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.00
  • Tax Lot: 222
  • Tax Map Number: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Navarro Thomas J
Bought by
Navarro Thomas J and Navarro Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
$383,683

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$109,347
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,336

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,350
Outstanding Balance
$109,347
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,336

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Mayfield Delmer E and Mayfield Helen A
Bought by
Toskov Zeljka and Huseljic Daniela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,065
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Navarro Thomas J -- None Available
Navarro Thomas J $153,000 Chicago Title Agency
Toskov Zeljka -- Chicago Title Agency
Navarro Thomas J -- Chicago Title Agency
Toskov Zeljka $87,500 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Toskov Zeljka $145,350
Closed Navarro Thomas J $145,350
Closed Navarro Thomas J $145,350
Previous Owner Toskov Zeljka $87,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Sold $153,000 +0.7% $116 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2013 08/19/13 For Sale $152,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Price Changed $152,000 -1.9% $115 / Sq Ft
08/09/2013 08/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $117 / Sq Ft
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $160,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,085 $12,474 -- --
2024 $1,056 $11,880 -- --
2023 $1,056 $28,110 $5,620 $22,490
2022 $1,016 $21,650 $4,330 $17,320
2021 $1,061 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2020 $1,042 $18,150 $3,630 $14,520
2019 $1,010 $16,550 $3,310 $13,240
2018 $975 $14,670 $2,930 $11,740
2017 $941 $13,110 $2,620 $10,490
2016 $888 $12,680 $2,530 $10,150
2015 $793 $12,110 $2,420 $9,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4955910

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-13-813

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.