1647 W Utopia Rd Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $367,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 W Utopia Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $338,542, approximately $302 per square foot. 1647 W Utopia Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Holland Myril R and Snyder Holland Peggy A
Bought by
Sosa Jose B and Sosa Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,391
Outstanding Balance
$5,205
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,337
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Jose B | $82,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Jose B | $81,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $11,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $957 | $10,769 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $957 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $921 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $962 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $945 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $916 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2018 | $884 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $853 | $12,060 | $2,410 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $805 | $11,550 | $2,310 | $9,240 |
| 2015 | $719 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map