16479 Chestnut St Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16479 Chestnut St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $384,250, approximately $321 per square foot. 16479 Chestnut St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Joshua Circle Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Valdez Edwin
Bought by
Barajas Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$58,485
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Curiel Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Valdez Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Curiel Jorge
Bought by
Curiel Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Jerry V
Bought by
Curiel Jorge and Curiel Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Jaime | $90,000 | Fnt | |
| Valdez Edwin | $298,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Curiel Enterprises Inc | -- | -- | |
| Curiel Jorge | $26,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Jaime | $88,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Edwin | $238,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $116,175 | $19,362 | $96,813 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $113,897 | $18,982 | $94,915 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $111,664 | $18,610 | $93,054 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $109,474 | $18,245 | $91,229 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $107,327 | $17,887 | $89,440 |
| 2020 | $1,155 | $106,227 | $17,704 | $88,523 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $104,144 | $17,357 | $86,787 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $102,102 | $17,017 | $85,085 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $100,100 | $16,683 | $83,417 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $98,137 | $16,356 | $81,781 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $96,663 | $16,110 | $80,553 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $94,769 | $15,794 | $78,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map